College Events Calendar - Macalester College - Macalester College

College Events Calendar

Time

Event

Friday, September 1
8am - 11am Women's Cross Country vs St. Olaf College Time Trial
St. Paul, MN
11am - 1pm Volleyball vs Bethany Lutheran College
Northfield, MN, St. Olaf College
1pm - 3pm Volleyball vs Carroll University
Northfield, MN, St. Olaf College
3pm - 6pm Men's Golf at Saint Mary's University (Minn.)
Winona, MN, The Bridges Golf Course
3pm - 6pm Women's Golf at Mac/Mary Dual
Winona, MN, The Bridges Golf Course
4:30pm - 6:30pm Women's Soccer at Wartburg College
Waverly, IA
7:30pm - 9:30pm Men's Soccer vs Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Colleges
St. Paul, MN (Home), Macalester Stadium
Saturday, September 2
9am - 12pm Men's Cross Country at Augsburg College Open
MINNEAPOLIS, MN
11am - 8am Women's Golf at College of Saint Benedict Invitational
Sartell, MN, Blackberry Ridge Golf Course
1pm - 4pm Football at Carleton College
Northfield, MN
1:30pm - 8am Men's Golf at Augsburg Fall Invitational
Andover, MN, Majestic Oaks Golf Course
3pm - 5pm Volleyball vs University of Wisconsin River Falls
Northfield, MN, Carleton College
7pm - 9pm Volleyball vs Crown College
Northfield, MN, Carleton College
Sunday, September 3
1pm - 3pm Men's Soccer vs St. Norbert College
St. Paul, MN (Home), Macalester Stadium
Wednesday, September 6
7:30pm - 9:30pm Women's Soccer vs University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
St. Paul, MN (Home), Macalester Stadium
8pm - 10pm Volleyball at Bethany Lutheran College
Mankato, MN
Friday, September 8
4pm - 6pm Men's Soccer at University of Wisconsin-Superior
Superior, WI
4pm - 6pm Volleyball vs University of Wisconsin-Superior
St. Paul, MN (Home), Leonard Center
5:45pm - 8:45pm Men's Cross Country at UW-River Falls Invitational
River Falls, WI
6pm - 8pm Volleyball vs University of Wisconsin River Falls
St. Paul, MN (Home), Leonard Center
7:30pm - 9:30pm Women's Soccer vs University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point
St. Paul, MN (Home), Macalester Stadium
Saturday, September 9
10am - 12pm Volleyball vs Knox College
St. Paul, MN (Home), Leonard Center
11am - 8:30am Men's Golf at Concordia College Invitational
Detroit Lakes, MN, Wild Flower Golf Club
11am - 8:30am Women's Golf at Concordia College Invitational
Detroit Lakes, MN, Wild Flower Golf Club
12pm - 2pm Volleyball vs Linfield College
St. Paul, MN (Home), Leonard Center
7pm - 10pm Football vs Hamline University
St. Paul, MN, Macalester Stadium
Sunday, September 10
1pm - 3pm Men's Soccer vs University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
St. Paul, MN (Home), Macalester Stadium
Tuesday, September 12
4pm - 6pm Women's Soccer vs Hamline University
St. Paul, MN (Home), Macalester Stadium
Wednesday, September 13
7pm - 9pm Volleyball at Martin Luther College
New Ulm, MN
7:30pm - 9:30pm Men's Soccer vs Hamline University
St. Paul, MN (Home), Macalester Stadium
Friday, September 15
4pm - 6pm Volleyball vs MacMurray College
Galesburg, IL
6pm - 8pm Volleyball at Knox College
Galesburg, IL
7:30pm - 9:30pm Men's Soccer at University of Dubuque
Dubuque, IA
Saturday, September 16
9am - 11am Volleyball vs University of Dubuque
Galesburg, IL
10am - 1pm Women's Cross Country at St. Olaf Invitational
Northfield, MN
10:45am - 1:45pm Men's Cross Country at St. Olaf College Invitational
Northfield, MN
12pm - 8am Men's Golf at Saint John's Fall Invitational
Sartell, MN, Blackberry Ridge Golf Course
1pm - 3pm Volleyball vs Monmouth College
Galesburg, IL
1pm - 3pm Women's Soccer at St. Catherine University
St. Paul, MN
Sunday, September 17
3pm - 5pm Men's Soccer at Wartburg College
Waverly, IA
Tuesday, September 19
7:30pm - 9:30pm Women's Soccer vs Luther College
St. Paul, MN (Home), Macalester Stadium
Wednesday, September 20
7pm - 9pm Volleyball vs Concordia College (Minn.)
St. Paul, MN (Home), Leonard Center
Thursday, September 21
5:30pm - 8:30pm Men's Cross Country at Summit Cup
Minneapolis, MN, Pike Island
Friday, September 22
4:30pm - 6:30pm Women's Soccer vs Carleton College
St. Paul, MN (Home), Macalester Stadium
7:30pm - 9:30pm Men's Soccer vs Carleton College
St. Paul, MN (Home), Macalester Stadium
Saturday, September 23
9am - 12pm Women's Cross Country at Griak Invitational
Falcon Heights, MN, Les Bolstad Golf Course
11am - 2pm Men's Golf at St. Olaf/Carleton Triangular
Northfield, MN, Willingers Golf Club
1pm - 4pm Football vs Monmouth College
St. Paul, MN, Macalester Stadium
3pm - 5pm Volleyball vs St. Olaf College
St. Paul, MN (Home), Leonard Center
Tuesday, September 26
4pm - 6pm Men's Soccer at Concordia College (Minn.)
Moorhead, MN
Wednesday, September 27
4pm - 6pm Women's Soccer at Concordia College (Minn.)
Moorhead, MN
7pm - 9pm Volleyball at Gustavus Adolphus College
St. Peter, MN
Friday, September 29
All Day Women's Golf at Bethany Lutheran Invitational
Hutchinson, MN
Saturday, September 30
All Day Men's Golf at MIAC Golf Championships
Jordan, MN, Ridges at Sand Creek
10am - 1pm Men's Cross Country at Carleton Running of the Cows
Northfield, MN
11am - 2pm Women's Cross Country at Carleton Running of the Cows
Northfield, MN, Carleton College
1pm - 3pm Men's Soccer vs University of St. Thomas
St. Paul, MN (Home), Macalester Stadium
1pm - 4pm Football at Lake Forest College
Lake Forest, IL
3pm - 5pm Volleyball at University of St. Thomas
St. Paul, MN
3:30pm - 5:30pm Women's Soccer vs University of St. Thomas
St. Paul, MN (Home), Macalester Stadium
Wednesday, October 4
7pm - 9pm Volleyball at Carleton College
Northfield, MN
Thursday, October 5
7pm - 9pm Men's Soccer at University of Northwestern (MN)
St. Paul, Minn.
Saturday, October 7
All Day Women's Golf at MIAC Golf Championships
Becker, MN, Pebble Creek Golf Club
11am - 2pm Women's Cross Country at St. Kate's Invitational
St. Paul, MN
1pm - 3pm Men's Soccer at St. Olaf College
Northfield, MN
1pm - 4pm Football vs Beloit College
St. Paul, MN, Macalester Stadium
3pm - 5pm Volleyball vs St. Catherine University
St. Paul, MN (Home), Leonard Center
3:30pm - 5:30pm Women's Soccer at St. Olaf College
Northfield, MN
Tuesday, October 10
7:30pm - 9:30pm Women's Soccer vs Augsburg College
St. Paul, MN (Home), Macalester Stadium
Wednesday, October 11
7pm - 9pm Volleyball at Saint Mary's University (Minn.)
Winona, MN
7:30pm - 9:30pm Men's Soccer vs Augsburg College
St. Paul, MN (Home), Macalester Stadium
Saturday, October 14
10:30am - 1:30pm Men's Cross Country at Jim Drews Invitational
Ettrick, WI
11am - 1pm Volleyball at North Central University (MN)
MINNEAPOLIS, MN
11:30am - 2:30pm Women's Cross Country at Tori Neubauer Invitational
Ettrick, WI
1pm - 3pm Men's Soccer at Bethel University
St. Paul, MN
1pm - 3pm Volleyball vs Emmaus
MINNEAPOLIS, MN
1pm - 4pm Football at Lawrence University
Appleton, WI
3:30pm - 5:30pm Women's Soccer at Bethel University
St. Paul, MN
Sunday, October 15
3pm - 5pm Men's Soccer vs Luther College
St. Paul, MN (Home), Macalester Stadium
Monday, October 16
3:30pm - 5:30pm Women's Soccer at College of St. Scholastica
Duluth, MN
Wednesday, October 18
7pm - 9pm Volleyball at Bethel University
St. Paul, MN
7pm - 9pm Women's Soccer at University of Wisconsin-Stout
Menomonie, WI
Friday, October 20
7pm - 9pm Men's Soccer at Saint Mary's University (Minn.)
Winona, MN
7pm - 9pm Volleyball vs Augsburg College
St. Paul, MN (Home), Leonard Center
Saturday, October 21
1pm - 4pm Football vs Ripon College
St. Paul, MN, Macalester Stadium
3:30pm - 5:30pm Women's Soccer at Saint Mary's University (Minn.)
Winona, MN
Monday, October 23
7pm - 9pm Volleyball vs Crown College
St. Paul, MN (Home), Leonard Center
Tuesday, October 24
7:30pm - 9:30pm Men's Soccer vs Saint John's University
St. Paul, MN (Home), Macalester Stadium
Wednesday, October 25
7pm - 9pm Volleyball vs College of Saint Benedict
St. Paul, MN (Home), Leonard Center
7pm - 9pm Women's Soccer vs College of Saint Benedict
St. Paul, MN (Home), Macalester Stadium
Saturday, October 28
11am - 2pm Men's Cross Country at MIAC Cross Country Championships
Northfield, MN, St. Olaf College
12pm - 3pm Women's Cross Country at MIAC Cross Country Championships
Northfield, MN, St. Olaf College
1pm - 3pm Men's Soccer at Gustavus Adolphus College
St. Peter, MN
1pm - 3pm Volleyball at Hamline University
St. Paul, MN
1pm - 4pm Football vs St. Norbert College
St. Paul, MN, Macalester Stadium
3:30pm - 5:30pm Women's Soccer at Gustavus Adolphus College
St. Peter, MN
Sunday, October 29
All Day Recruiting Transfer (Midyear) Application & Financial Aid Deadline
http://www.macalester.edu/apply
Tuesday, October 31
All Day Men's Soccer vs MIAC Men's Soccer Playoffs
TBA
All Day Volleyball vs MIAC Volleyball Playoffs
TBA
All Day Women's Soccer vs MIAC Women's Soccer Playoffs
TBA
Saturday, November 4
1pm - 4pm Football at University of Chicago
Chicago, IL
Saturday, November 11
11am - 2pm Men's Cross Country at NCAA Central Region Meet
Northfield, MN, Carleton College
12pm - 3pm Women's Cross Country at NCAA Central Region Meet
Northfield, MN, Carleton College
1pm - 4pm Football at Midwest Conference Championship Week
TBA
Wednesday, November 15
All Day Recruiting Early Decision I Application Deadline
http://www.macalester.edu/apply
All Day Recruiting Submit Part One of Application by Nov. 15 for $40 Fee Waiver
http://www.macalester.edu/apply
7pm - 9pm Women's Basketball at Luther College
Decorah, Ia
Saturday, November 18
11am - 2pm Men's Cross Country at NCAA Division III Championships
Elsah, Ill. (Principia)
12pm - 3pm Women's Cross Country at NCAA Division III Championships
Elsah, IL (Principia)
1pm - 3pm Men's Basketball at Beloit College
Beloit, WI
Tuesday, November 21
7pm - 9pm Men's Basketball vs University of Northwestern (MN)
St. Paul, MN (Home), Leonard Center
7pm - 9pm Women's Basketball at Crown College
St. Bonifacius, MN
Monday, November 27
5:45pm - 7:45pm Women's Basketball vs University of Northwestern (MN)
St. Paul, MN (Home), Leonard Center
7:45pm - 9:45pm Men's Basketball vs Northland College
St. Paul, MN (Home), Leonard Center
Wednesday, November 29
7pm - 9pm Men's Basketball vs St. Olaf College
St. Paul, MN (Home), Leonard Center
Thursday, November 30
7pm - 9pm Women's Basketball vs University of Wisconsin-La Crosse
St. Paul, MN (Home), Leonard Center
Saturday, December 2
1pm - 3pm Men's Basketball vs Concordia College (Minn.)
St. Paul, MN (Home), Leonard Center
3pm - 5pm Women's Basketball vs Concordia College (Minn.)
St. Paul, MN (Home), Leonard Center
Wednesday, December 6
7pm - 9pm Men's Basketball vs Saint John's University
St. Paul, MN (Home), Leonard Center
7pm - 9pm Women's Basketball at College of Saint Benedict
St. Joseph, MN
Saturday, December 9
1pm - 3pm Men's Basketball vs Carleton College
St. Paul, MN (Home), Leonard Center
3pm - 5pm Women's Basketball vs Carleton College
St. Paul, MN (Home), Leonard Center
Wednesday, December 13
7pm - 9pm Women's Basketball vs St. Catherine University
St. Paul, MN (Home), Leonard Center
Friday, December 29
7pm - 9pm Men's Basketball at Loras College
Dubuque, IA
Saturday, December 30
3pm - 5pm Men's Basketball at Coe College
Cedar Rapids, IA
3pm - 5pm Women's Basketball at Bethany Lutheran College
Mankato, MN
Sunday, December 31
1pm - 3pm Women's Basketball vs Northland College
St. Paul, MN (Home), Leonard Center
Monday, January 1, 2018
All Day Recruiting Early Decision II Application Deadline
http://www.macalester.edu/apply
Wednesday, January 3, 2018
7pm - 9pm Men's Basketball vs University of St. Thomas
St. Paul, MN (Home), Leonard Center
7pm - 9pm Women's Basketball at University of St. Thomas
St. Paul, MN
Saturday, January 6, 2018
1pm - 3pm Men's Basketball at Hamline University
St. Paul, MN
3pm - 5pm Women's Basketball vs Hamline University
St. Paul, MN (Home), Leonard Center
Monday, January 8, 2018
7pm - 9pm Men's Basketball vs Gustavus Adolphus College
St. Paul, MN (Home), Leonard Center
Wednesday, January 10, 2018
All Day Men's Basketball at St. Olaf College
Northfield, MN
All Day Women's Basketball at St. Olaf College
Northfield, MN
Saturday, January 13, 2018
1pm - 3pm Men's Basketball at Saint Mary's University (Minn.)
Winona, MN
3pm - 5pm Women's Basketball at Saint Mary's University (Minn.)
Winona, MN
Monday, January 15, 2018
7pm - 9pm Women's Basketball vs Martin Luther College
St. Paul, MN (Home), Leonard Center
Wednesday, January 17, 2018
7pm - 9pm Men's Basketball at Saint John's University
Collegeville, MN
7pm - 9pm Women's Basketball vs College of Saint Benedict
St. Paul, MN (Home), Leonard Center
Saturday, January 20, 2018
1pm - 3pm Men's Basketball vs Augsburg College
St. Paul, MN (Home), Leonard Center
3pm - 5pm Women's Basketball vs Augsburg College
St. Paul, MN (Home), Leonard Center
Monday, January 22, 2018
7pm - 9pm Men's Basketball at Bethel University
St. Paul, MN
Wednesday, January 24, 2018
7pm - 9pm Women's Basketball at St. Catherine University
St. Paul, MN
Saturday, January 27, 2018
1pm - 3pm Men's Basketball at Concordia College (Minn.)
Moorhead, MN
3pm - 5pm Women's Basketball at Concordia College (Minn.)
Moorhead, MN
Wednesday, January 31, 2018
7pm - 9pm Men's Basketball at University of St. Thomas
St. Paul, MN
7pm - 9pm Women's Basketball vs University of St. Thomas
St. Paul, MN (Home), Leonard Center
Saturday, February 3, 2018
1pm - 3pm Men's Basketball at Carleton College
Northfield, MN
3pm - 5pm Women's Basketball at Carleton College
Northfield, MN
Monday, February 5, 2018
7pm - 9pm Men's Basketball vs Hamline University
St. Paul, MN (Home), Leonard Center
Wednesday, February 7, 2018
7pm - 9pm Men's Basketball at Gustavus Adolphus College
St. Peter, MN
7pm - 9pm Women's Basketball vs Gustavus Adolphus College
St. Paul, MN (Home), Leonard Center
Saturday, February 10, 2018
1pm - 3pm Men's Basketball vs Saint Mary's University (Minn.)
St. Paul, MN (Home), Leonard Center
3pm - 5pm Women's Basketball vs Saint Mary's University (Minn.)
St. Paul, MN (Home), Leonard Center
Wednesday, February 14, 2018
7pm - 9pm Men's Basketball vs Bethel University
St. Paul, MN (Home), Leonard Center
7pm - 9pm Women's Basketball at Bethel University
St. Paul, MN
Saturday, February 17, 2018
1pm - 3pm Men's Basketball at Augsburg College
MINNEAPOLIS, MN
3pm - 5pm Women's Basketball at Augsburg College
MINNEAPOLIS, MN
Wednesday, February 21, 2018
All Day Men's Basketball vs MIAC Men's Basketball Playoffs
TBA
All Day Women's Basketball vs MIAC Women's Basketball Playoffs
TBA