Time

Event

Friday, March 24
10am - 4pm Don Celender: Destiny of a Name and Other Works
Second Floor Lounge, Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center & Gallery
11am - 12pm Deadline to sign up for bus to Ni Una Menos: Activists Against Gender Violence
Register for bus online with link
Saturday, March 25
12pm - 4pm Don Celender: Destiny of a Name and Other Works
Second Floor Lounge, Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center & Gallery
Sunday, March 26
11am - 2pm Gary Erickson Empty Bowls Fundraiser
Art Commons, Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center & Gallery
12pm - 4pm Don Celender: Destiny of a Name and Other Works
Second Floor Lounge, Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center & Gallery
Monday, March 27
10am - 4pm Don Celender: Destiny of a Name and Other Works
Second Floor Lounge, Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center & Gallery
4:30pm - 6pm French Lecture Series
Neill Hall (formerly Humanities Building) 401
4:45pm - 7pm Workshop on Feminist Activism: The Alfombra Roja (Red Carpet) of Minnesota
06A, Carnegie Hall
Tuesday, March 28
10am - 4pm Don Celender: Destiny of a Name and Other Works
Second Floor Lounge, Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center & Gallery
5pm - 6:30pm Stories of Islam in America: At the Intersection of Black Lives and Muslim Bodies
Davis Court, Markim Hall
Wednesday, March 29
10am - 4pm Don Celender: Destiny of a Name and Other Works
Second Floor Lounge, Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center & Gallery
12:30pm - 3:30pm Ni Una Menos: The Activists Behind the Global Movement Against Gender Violence
Humphrey School Forum at the University of Minnesota
7pm - 8:30pm Media and Cultural Studies Toast and Jam Lecture: Mark Tribe
Neill Hall (formerly Humanities Building) 401
Friday, March 31
12pm - 1pm Alan Moore and the Municipalism Political Movement in Europe
CST, DeWitt Wallace Library
12pm - 1pm Contemporary Forms of Eugenics: Forced Sterilizations in the National Program of Reproductive Health and Family Planning in Peru, 1996-2000
ArtCom102, Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center & Gallery
Saturday, April 1
8pm - 9:30pm Choral Concert
Mairs Concert Hall, Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center, Music Building
Sunday, April 2
4:30pm - 6pm Lowe Lecture: How the Bible Became Holy
Chapel, Weyerhaeuser Memorial Chapel
Tuesday, April 4
11am - 5pm WHAM Spring Blood Drive
Ballroom, Kagin Commons
Thursday, April 6
7:30pm Acute Care: Performing Emotional Labors
Main Stage, Theater Building
Friday, April 7
7:30pm Acute Care: Performing Emotional Labors
Main Stage, Theater Building
Saturday, April 8
2pm Acute Care: Performing Emotional Labors
Main Stage, Theater Building
7:30pm Acute Care: Performing Emotional Labors
Main Stage, Theater Building
Sunday, April 9
2pm Acute Care: Performing Emotional Labors
Main Stage Theater, Theater Building
3pm - 4pm Chamber Ensembles Concert
Mairs Concert Hall, Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center, Music Building
7:30pm - 9pm Wind Ensemble Concert
Mairs Concert Hall, Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center, Music Building
Saturday, April 22
8pm - 9:30pm Choral Concert
Mairs Concert Hall, Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center, Music Building
Sunday, April 23
11am - 1pm SAAC Career Brunch
Hall of Fame Room, Leonard Center athletic & wellness complex
3pm - 4pm Early Music Ensemble Concert
Mairs Concert Hall, Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center, Music Building
8pm - 9:30pm MacJazz Concert
Mairs Concert Hall, Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center, Music Building
Monday, April 24
8pm - 9:30pm Pop and Jazz Combos Concert
Mairs Concert Hall, Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center, Music Building
Wednesday, April 26
4:30pm IGC Annual Celebration of our Global Citizens and Photography Contest Winners
Board Room and Lounge, Weyerhaeuser Hall
Friday, April 28
4pm - 5:30pm Retirement Reception - Barry Cytron
Center for Religious and Spiritual Life, Weyerhaeuser Memorial Chapel
7:30pm Spring Dance Concert: Student Produced and Choreographed
Main Stage, Theater Building
8pm - 9:30pm Orchestra Concert
Mairs Concert Hall, Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center, Music Building
Saturday, April 29
2pm Spring Dance Concert: Student Produced and Choreographed
Main Stage, Theater Building
7:30pm Spring Dance Concert: Student Produced and Choreographed
Main Stage, Theater Building
8pm - 10pm African Music Ensemble's 30th Anniversary Concert
Mairs Concert Hall, Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center, Music Building
Sunday, April 30
6pm - 7:30pm Pipe Band Concert
Mairs Concert Hall, Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center, Music Building
Saturday, May 13
1:30pm Commencement
Great Lawn