College Events Calendar - Macalester College - Macalester College

College Events Calendar

Time

Event

Wednesday, February 1
All Day Library Hours 8 a.m. - 1 a.m.
DeWitt Wallace Library
All Day Library Instruction Sessions
DeWitt Wallace Library
All Day Visual Arts Gallery: Samuel Fleming
Harmon Room, DeWitt Wallace Library
10am - 4pm Roger Shimomura: Mistaken Identity
Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center & Gallery
11am - 1pm Northwest Youth Corps Tabling
Lower Level, Ruth Stricker Dayton Campus Center
12pm - 1pm Mellon Mays Undergraduate Fellowship/Graduate School Exploration Fellowship Info Session
Lower Level, Markim Hall
3:30pm - 4:30pm Physics & Astronomy Seminar--Laboratory Astrophysics: Looking Up by Looking Down
Olin-Rice Science Center 150
4:45pm - 6pm Engaging Race: Reflections on Race and Movement
Davis Court, Markim Hall
6pm - 7pm 1st Lacrosse Meeting
Hall of Fame, Leonard Center athletic & wellness complex
6pm - 8pm Northwest Youth Corps Presentation
Ruth Stricker Dayton Campus Center 206
7pm - 9pm Women's Basketball at St. Catherine University
St. Paul, MN
Thursday, February 2
All Day Library Hours 8 a.m. - 1 a.m.
DeWitt Wallace Library
All Day Library Instruction Sessions
DeWitt Wallace Library
10am - 8pm Roger Shimomura: Mistaken Identity
Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center & Gallery
12pm - 1pm LinkedIn: Job and Internship Fair Edition
Davis Court, Markim Hall
2:30pm - 3:30pm Macalester Technology User Group Meeting
Hall of Fame Room, Leonard Center athletic & wellness complex
4:30pm - 6pm Phi Beta Kappa Visiting Scholar and G. Theodore Mitau Endowed Lecturer
John B Davis Lecture Hall, Ruth Stricker Dayton Campus Center
6pm - 8pm In the Kitchen With: Filipinos at Macalester
Kitchen, Cultural House
6:30pm - 8pm Anthropology Majors Party
Hugh S. Alexander Alumni House
7pm - 8pm Elite Scholars of China Information Session
Ruth Stricker Dayton Campus Center 205
7pm - 8pm La Mesa de Conversación Thursdays
7pm - 8pm Soirée Crêpes
French House
Friday, February 3
All Day Deadline to Register a Spring Internship
All Day Last Day to Add/Drop/Audit a Class
All Day Last Day to Register or Validate
All Day Library Hours 8 a.m. - 10 p.m.
DeWitt Wallace Library
All Day Library Instruction Sessions
DeWitt Wallace Library
10am - 4pm Roger Shimomura: Mistaken Identity
Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center & Gallery
12pm - 12:45pm Cultivating Calm: A Space for Breathing, Relaxation and Mindfulness Meditation
Studio 2, Leonard Center athletic & wellness complex
12pm - 1pm Talking About Teaching
DeWitt Wallace Library 309
5:30pm - 9:30pm Track & Field hosts Hamster Invite this Friday 5:30 p.m.
Field House, Leonard Center athletic & wellness complex
10pm Black History Month Kagin
Alexander G. Hill Ballroom, Kagin Commons
Saturday, February 4
All Day Library Hours 10 a.m. - 10 p.m.
DeWitt Wallace Library
12pm - 4pm Roger Shimomura: Mistaken Identity
Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center & Gallery
1pm - 3pm Women's Basketball vs Concordia College (Minn.)
St. Paul, MN (Home), Leonard Center
2pm - 5pm Women's Tennis vs Southwest Minnesota State University
St. Paul, MN (Home), Leonard Center
3pm - 5pm Men's Basketball vs Concordia College (Minn.)
St. Paul, MN (Home), Leonard Center
5:30pm - 8:30pm Men's Tennis vs Martin Luther College
St. Paul, MN (Home), Leonard Center
10pm Dancing and Singing with the DML Stars
The Loch, Ruth Stricker Dayton Campus Center
Sunday, February 5
All Day Library Hours 10 a.m. - 1 a.m.
DeWitt Wallace Library
12pm - 4pm Roger Shimomura: Mistaken Identity
Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center & Gallery
Monday, February 6
All Day Library Hours 8 a.m. - 1 a.m.
DeWitt Wallace Library
All Day Library Instruction Sessions
DeWitt Wallace Library
8am - 8am ETC Circles Sign-up Deadline
8am - 8am OCSE Application Deadline
10am - 4pm Roger Shimomura: Mistaken Identity
Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center & Gallery
11:30am - 1pm Contraceptive Chat with Dr. Steph: An All Gender, All Identity Workshop
Lower Level, Weyerhaeuser Memorial Chapel
12pm - 1pm Conversations About Our Scholarly Lives
Suite 309, DeWitt Wallace Library
5pm Black History Month Keynote: Stephanie Cunningham and Museum Hue
John B. Davis Lecture Hall, Ruth Stricker Dayton Campus Center
Tuesday, February 7
All Day Library Hours 8 a.m. - 1 a.m.
DeWitt Wallace Library
All Day Library Instruction Sessions
DeWitt Wallace Library
9:45am - 10:15am SAC Coffee Break
Hall of Fame, Leonard Center athletic & wellness complex
10am - 4pm Roger Shimomura: Mistaken Identity
Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center & Gallery
11am - 1pm College Nannies, Sitters and Tutors Information Table
Lower Level, Ruth Stricker Dayton Campus Center
11:15am - 1pm Anthro Tuesday
06A, Carnegie Hall
11:30am - 1pm Humanities Faculty Colloquium
Harmon Room, DeWitt Wallace Library
11:30am - 1pm Study Away Returnees! Welcome Back Luncheon
Board Room, Weyerhaeuser Hall
6pm - 8pm In the Kitchen with BHM, BLAC, SOCA, & Afrika!
37 Macalester St., Cultural House
Wednesday, February 8
All Day Library Hours 8 a.m. - 1 a.m.
DeWitt Wallace Library
All Day Library Instruction Sessions
DeWitt Wallace Library
10am - 4pm Roger Shimomura: Mistaken Identity
Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center & Gallery
12pm - 1pm Refugee Policy in 2017 talk by Liza Lieberman
Davis Court, Markim Hall
3:30pm - 4:30pm Hints & Tips for IFSA-Butler Study Away Programs
Ruth Stricker Dayton Campus Center 206
4:45pm - 5:45pm Gilman Scholarship Info Session
Davis Court, Markim Hall
5pm - 6:30pm Countdown to Commencement: Persistence
Boardroom, Weyerhaeuser Hall
7pm - 9pm Men's Basketball vs Carleton College
St. Paul, MN (Home), Leonard Center
7pm - 9pm Women's Basketball at Carleton College
Northfield, MN
Thursday, February 9
All Day Library Hours 8 a.m. - 1 a.m.
DeWitt Wallace Library
All Day Library Instruction Sessions
DeWitt Wallace Library
10am - 8pm Roger Shimomura: Mistaken Identity
Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center & Gallery
11:30am - 1pm Macalester Funded Summer Internships & Entrepreneurships Info Session
Davis Court, Markim Hall
11:30am - 1pm Valentine's Sirenades For Sale
Lower CC, Ruth Stricker Dayton Campus Center
12pm - 1pm Arabic Conversation Hour
Arabic House
12pm - 1pm Standing with Refugees: Making a Difference in Volatile Times
Weyerhaeuser Memorial Chapel
12pm - 1pm Wild Rockies Field Institute Information Session
Olin-Rice Science Center 270
2:30pm - 4pm IAU: Marchutz School of Art Study Away Open Advising
Art Building
4:30pm - 5:30pm The Role of Great Advising
Davis Court, Markim Hall
4:40pm - 6pm Philosophy Colloquium - Michael Olson
Harmon Room, DeWitt Wallace Library
4:45pm - 6pm History-loving, Tea-drinking, Characters Wanted
Old Main 311
6pm - 7pm Deanna O’Donnell, "What is Glass Bead Disease?: A study of the Fort Union Trade Bead Collection,"
John B Davis Lecture Hall, Ruth Stricker Dayton Campus Center
7pm - 8pm La Mesa de Conversación Thursdays
7pm - 8:30pm I Heart Female Orgasm
Alexander G. Hill Ballroom, Kagin Commons
Friday, February 10
All Day Extension Deadline for Registering a Spring Internship (only with permission from Internship Program)
All Day Library Hours 8 a.m. - 10 p.m.
DeWitt Wallace Library
All Day Library Instruction Sessions
DeWitt Wallace Library
8am - 8am Deadline For Issue Based Organizer Application
10am - 4pm Roger Shimomura: Mistaken Identity
Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center & Gallery
11:30am - 1pm Valentine's Sirenades For Sale
Lower CC, Ruth Stricker Dayton Campus Center
12pm - 12:45pm Cultivating Calm: A Space for Breathing, Relaxation and Mindfulness Meditation
Studio 2, Leonard Center athletic & wellness complex
12pm - 1pm Talking About Teaching
Harmon Room, DeWitt Wallace Library
4:30pm - 6pm Karneval at the German House
German House
5pm - 6:30pm Public lecture by Karen von Veh
113 (Hewitt Hall), Music Building
7pm - 10pm Ice Skating with Health Promotions
Centennial Lakes Park in Edina
Saturday, February 11
All Day Library Hours 10 a.m. - 10 p.m.
DeWitt Wallace Library
8am - 5pm Voluntine's Day: A Date With Service
Davis Court, Markim Hall
12pm - 4pm Roger Shimomura: Mistaken Identity
Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center & Gallery
1pm - 3pm Women's Basketball vs St. Olaf College
St. Paul, MN (Home), Leonard Center
1pm - 4pm Gary Erickson's Empty Bowl: Ceramics Workshop
Ceramics Studio, Art Building
3pm - 5pm Men's Basketball vs St. Olaf College
St. Paul, MN (Home), Leonard Center
5pm - 8pm Men's Tennis vs Ripon College
St. Paul, MN (Home), Leonard Center
5pm - 8pm Women's Tennis vs Ripon College
St. Paul, MN (Home), Leonard Center
8pm - 9:30pm African Music Ensemble Concert
Mairs Concert Hall, Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center, Music Building
10pm Voluntine's Day Mac@Nite
Weyerhaeuser Boardroom, Weyerhaeuser Hall
Sunday, February 12
All Day Library Hours 10 a.m. - 1 a.m.
DeWitt Wallace Library
12pm - 4pm Roger Shimomura: Mistaken Identity
Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center & Gallery
3pm - 5pm Chopin Society presents pianist Benjamin Grosvenor
Mairs Concert Hall, Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center, Music Building
Monday, February 13
All Day Library Hours 8 a.m. - 1 a.m.
DeWitt Wallace Library
All Day Library Instruction Sessions
DeWitt Wallace Library
10am - 4pm Roger Shimomura: Mistaken Identity
Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center & Gallery
11:30am - 1pm Valentine's Sirenades
Lower CC, Ruth Stricker Dayton Campus Center
12pm - 1pm Conversations About Our Scholarly Lives
Suite 309, DeWitt Wallace Library
4:15pm - 5:15pm Make Valentines with Psych Club!
Olin-Rice Science Center 300
4:45pm - 5:45pm Prep Session for MN Private Colleges Job and Internship Fair
Neill Hall (formerly Humanities Building) 226
7pm - 9pm Men's Basketball vs Saint John's University
St. Paul, MN (Home), Leonard Center
Tuesday, February 14
All Day ACM (Associated Colleges of the Midwest) Campus Visit
Ruth Stricker Dayton Campus Center 216
All Day Library Hours 8 a.m. - 1 a.m.
DeWitt Wallace Library
All Day Library Instruction Sessions
DeWitt Wallace Library
All Day Valentine's Sirenades
10am - 4pm Roger Shimomura: Mistaken Identity
Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center & Gallery
11:15am - 12:45pm Anthro Tuesday
06A, Carnegie Hall
11:30am - 1pm Consent is Mac T-Shirt Tabling
Harmon Room, DeWitt Wallace Library
11:30am - 1pm When I Was In Love
Cultural House
12pm - 1pm UpTurnships on Campus: Learn about Internships and Networking
Carnegie Hall 304
7pm Black Love Program: February 14
Sounds of Blackness Lounge, Turck Hall
Wednesday, February 15
All Day IGC Photo Contest Submission Deadline at 11:59pm
Markim Hall
All Day Library Hours 8 a.m. - 1 a.m.
DeWitt Wallace Library
All Day Library Instruction Sessions
DeWitt Wallace Library
10am - 4pm Roger Shimomura: Mistaken Identity
Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center & Gallery
4:45pm - 5:45pm Prep Session for MN Private Colleges Job and Internship Fair
Neill Hall (formerly Humanities Building) 226
4:45pm - 6:15pm Macalester Funded Summer Internships & Entrepreneurships Info Session
Lower Level (Innovators Space), Markim Hall
5pm - 6pm Pop Talk: Selfies
Fourth Floor Lounge, Old Main
7pm - 9pm Men's Basketball at Augsburg College
MINNEAPOLIS, MN
7pm - 9pm Women's Basketball vs Augsburg College
St. Paul, MN (Home), Leonard Center
7pm Rain Taxi presents An Evening with Paul Auster
ballroom, Kagin Commons
Thursday, February 16
All Day Library Hours 8 a.m. - 1 a.m.
DeWitt Wallace Library
All Day Library Instruction Sessions
DeWitt Wallace Library
10am - 8pm Roger Shimomura: Mistaken Identity
Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center & Gallery
10:30am - 1:30pm Women's Swimming & Diving vs Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
Minneapolis, MN, University of Minnesota Aquatic Center
10:30am - 11:59pm Men's Swimming & Diving vs Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
Minneapolis, MN, University of Minnesota Aquatic Center
11:30am - 12:30pm Neuroscience Major Information Session and Pizza Lunch
Olin-Rice Science Center 352
11:30am - 1:30pm IES Abroad Open Advising
Study Away Library, Markim Hall
11:30am - 1:30pm Returnee Lunch Series: Where Is Home? A Divided Sense of Place
Carnegie Hall 305
12pm - 1pm Country Spotlight on Palestine
The Loch, Ruth Stricker Dayton Campus Center
4:30pm - 7pm Media and Cultural Studies Semester Kickoff
Neill Hall (formerly Humanities Building) 312
4:40pm - 6pm Philosophy Colloquium - Tal Correm
Harmon, DeWitt Wallace Library
4:45pm - 6pm History-loving, Tea-drinking, Characters Wanted
Old Main 311
6pm - 8pm Alumni Fair
Kagin Ballroom, Kagin Commons
6:30pm - 9pm Islamophobia and the Challenge to Civic Life in America
Lounge and Board Room, Weyerhaeuser Hall
7pm - 8pm La Mesa de Conversación Thursdays
Friday, February 17
All Day Last Day to Designate a Grading Option
All Day Library Hours 8 a.m. - 10 p.m.
DeWitt Wallace Library
10am - 4pm Roger Shimomura: Mistaken Identity
Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center & Gallery
12pm - 12:45pm Cultivating Calm: A Space for Breathing, Relaxation and Mindfulness Meditation
Studio 2, Leonard Center athletic & wellness complex
12pm - 1pm Talking About Teaching
DeWitt Wallace Library 309
8pm - 10pm Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire Showing
John B. Davis, Ruth Stricker Dayton Campus Center
8pm Medea
Mairs Concert Hall, Music Building
10pm - 11:30pm Harry Potter Beyonce Kagin
Kagin Hill Ballroom, Kagin Commons
Saturday, February 18
All Day Library Hours 10 a.m. - 10 p.m.
DeWitt Wallace Library
All Day Men's Tennis at College of St. Scholastica
Duluth, MN
12pm - 4pm Roger Shimomura: Mistaken Identity
Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center & Gallery
1pm - 3pm Women's Basketball at Hamline University
St. Paul, MN
3pm - 5pm Men's Basketball at Hamline University
St. Paul, MN
5:30pm Night of Blackness Dinner (RSVP Required)
Weyerhaeuser Boardroom, Weyerhaeuser Hall
8pm Medea
Mairs Concert Hall, Music Building
Sunday, February 19
All Day Library Hours 10 a.m. - 1 a.m.
DeWitt Wallace Library
12pm - 4pm Roger Shimomura: Mistaken Identity
Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center & Gallery
Monday, February 20
All Day Library Hours 8 a.m. - 1 a.m.
DeWitt Wallace Library
All Day Library Instruction Sessions
DeWitt Wallace Library
10am - 4pm Roger Shimomura: Mistaken Identity
Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center & Gallery
12pm - 1pm Conversations About Our Scholarly Lives
Suite 309, DeWitt Wallace Library
1:10pm - 2:10pm Guest Speaker: Dave Johnson, Manager of Health Statistics and Surveillance, Hennepin County Public Health Department
Harmon Room, DeWitt Wallace Library
Tuesday, February 21
All Day Library Hours 8 a.m. - 1 a.m.
DeWitt Wallace Library
All Day Library Instruction Sessions
DeWitt Wallace Library
10am - 4pm Roger Shimomura: Mistaken Identity
Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center & Gallery
11:15am - 12:45pm Anthro Tuesday
06A, Carnegie Hall
11:30am - 1pm A Step Towards Afro-Asian Solidarity: Addressing Anti-Blackness in the Asian Community
Neill Hall (formerly Humanities Building) 226
11:30am - 1pm Martin and Malcolm
Weyerhaeuser Memorial Chapel
12pm - 1pm HECUA Norway Open Advising
Ruth Stricker Dayton Campus Center 204
4:30pm - 8pm Speak for the trees and write your senators/representatives!
ECOHOUSE, Cultural House
4:45pm - 6pm Fossil Free Mac Teach-In
Harmon Room, DeWitt Wallace Library
5pm - 6pm Living & Loving with Political Differences
4th Floor, Old Main
5pm Black Alumni Career Panel
Davis Court, Markim Hall
6pm - 8pm In the Kitchen With Adelante!
Kitchen, Cultural House
6:30pm - 7:30pm Parade of Night Demons
outside north entrance, Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center & Gallery
7pm - 8:30pm Live in the Loch: Open Mic Night
The Loch, Ruth Stricker Dayton Campus Center
7pm - 9pm Black History Month Roundtable
Kagin Ballroom, Kagin Commons
Wednesday, February 22
All Day Library Hours 8 a.m. - 1 a.m.
DeWitt Wallace Library
All Day Library Instruction Sessions
DeWitt Wallace Library
9am - 3pm MN Private Colleges Job and Internship Fair
Minneapolis Convention Center
10am - 4pm Roger Shimomura: Mistaken Identity
Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center & Gallery
11:45am - 1pm SAC Soup Chat: Amp up your email security
Nystrom Hall of Fame Room, Leonard Center athletic & wellness complex
3:30pm - 4:30pm Physics & Astronomy Senior Capstone Presentations
Olin-Rice Science Center 150
8pm - 9pm Pianist Jeffrey Jacob: A Century of the Pianistic Cutting Edge
Mairs Concert Hall, Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center, Music Building
Thursday, February 23
All Day Library Hours 8 a.m. - 1 a.m.
DeWitt Wallace Library
All Day Library Instruction Sessions
DeWitt Wallace Library
10am - 8pm Roger Shimomura: Mistaken Identity
Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center & Gallery
11am - 1pm Free Clothing Swap
Second Floor, Ruth Stricker Dayton Campus Center
11:15am - 12pm InclusiviTEA
OLRI 241, Olin-Rice Science Center
11:30am - 12:30pm Returnee Lunch Series: Public Health Abroad
Carnegie Hall 305
11:30am - 1pm Art of Immigrant High-school students
Davis Court, Markim Hall
11:30am - 1pm SIT/IHP Study Away Returnee Lunch
#208, Carnegie Hall
12pm - 1pm Arabic Conversation Hour
Arabic House
12pm - 1pm Beyond Mac - Alese Halvorson and Stephanie Duong - Mayo
OLRI 241, Olin-Rice Science Center
12pm - 1pm EnviroThursday - "The Land of Sky Blue Waters: The Role of Science in Policy"
Olin-Rice Science Center 250
1:30pm - 3pm SIT/IHP Study Away Drop-in Advising
#201, Markim Hall
4:30pm - 5:30pm Physics & Astronomy Seminar -- Extreme Science! Submillimeter Instrumentation and the Study of Galaxies in the Early Universe
Olin-Rice Science Center 150
4:45pm - 6pm History-loving, Tea-drinking, Characters Wanted
Old Main 311
5pm - 6:30pm Conversations on Class @ Mac
Fourth Floor, Old Main
6pm - 8pm In the Kitchen With Chinese Culture Club
Kitchen, Cultural House
7pm - 8pm La Mesa de Conversación Thursdays
7pm - 8:30pm LCB Spring Speaker: Nikki Giovanni
Hill Ballroom, Kagin Commons
7pm - 8:30pm Legacy of Incarceration
Gallery, Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center & Gallery
Friday, February 24
All Day Library Hours 8 a.m. - 10 p.m.
DeWitt Wallace Library
All Day Women's Tennis at University of St. Thomas
Lakeville, MN, Lifetime Fitness
10am - 11:30am New Allies Training Workshop
Harmon Room, DeWitt Wallace Library
10am - 4pm Roger Shimomura: Mistaken Identity
Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center & Gallery
12pm - 12:45pm Cultivating Calm: A Space for Breathing, Relaxation and Mindfulness Meditation
Studio 2, Leonard Center athletic & wellness complex
12pm - 1pm Talking About Teaching
DeWitt Wallace Library 309
4pm - 11:30pm Macathon and Funkathon
Olin-Rice Science Center
8pm BLAC Showcase
Alexander G. Hill Ballroom, Kagin Commons
Saturday, February 25
All Day Library Hours 10 a.m. - 10 p.m.
DeWitt Wallace Library
12pm - 4pm Roger Shimomura: Mistaken Identity
Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center & Gallery
1pm - 3pm International KidsFest
Hill Ballroom, Kagin Commons
2pm - 5pm Women's Tennis vs University of Wisconsin-Stout
St. Paul, MN (Home), Leonard Center
7pm - 8pm Mac Players 24-Hour Show
Neill Hall (formerly Humanities Building) 110
7pm Oscars Night- Mac@Nite
JBD, Ruth Stricker Dayton Campus Center
Sunday, February 26
All Day Library Hours 10 a.m. - 1 a.m.
DeWitt Wallace Library
7:30am - 10am National Eating Disorders Association Twin Cities Walk
Mall of America
12pm - 4pm Roger Shimomura: Mistaken Identity
Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center & Gallery
Monday, February 27
All Day Library Hours 8 a.m. - 1 a.m.
DeWitt Wallace Library
9am - 10:30am Amp up your email security with Google 2-Step Verification
Neill Hall (formerly Humanities Building) 302
10am - 4pm Roger Shimomura: Mistaken Identity
Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center & Gallery
12pm - 1pm Conversations About Our Scholarly Lives
Suite 309, DeWitt Wallace Library
Tuesday, February 28
All Day Library Hours 8 a.m. - 1 a.m.
DeWitt Wallace Library
All Day Library Instruction Sessions
DeWitt Wallace Library
10am - 4pm Roger Shimomura: Mistaken Identity
Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center & Gallery
11am - 1pm Impact Tabling
Lower Level, Ruth Stricker Dayton Campus Center
11:30am - 12:30pm Food For Thought
Hall of Fame Room, Leonard Center athletic & wellness complex
11:30am - 1pm Planning for the Future: Community conversations about our Library
309, Barbara B. Davis SPACE, DeWitt Wallace Library
12pm - 12:50pm Working and Living in Asia Lunch
Ruth Stricker Dayton Campus Center 204
12pm - 1pm MacStartups Info Session
Davis Court, Markim Hall
4:30pm - 5:30pm Internship Search Seminar
CC 205, Ruth Stricker Dayton Campus Center
4:30pm - 6pm National Eating Disorder Awareness Week: Poetry Workshop
6:30pm Screening of "Moonlight"
Sounds of Blackness Lounge, Turck Hall
7pm - 8pm Soirée Mardi Gras
French House
10:30pm - 11:30pm Jimi Hendrix: Late Night Vinyl goes Psychedelic
Music Building 116

January, 2017 March, 2017