Time

Event

Sunday, April 1
All Day Library Hours 10 a.m. - 1 a.m.
DeWitt Wallace Library
12pm - 4pm 2018 Juried Student Exhibition
Gallery, Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center & Gallery
5pm Easter Sunday
Weyerhaeuser Memorial Chapel
Monday, April 2
All Day Library Hours 8 a.m. - 1 a.m.
DeWitt Wallace Library
10am - 4pm 2018 Juried Student Exhibition
Gallery, Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center & Gallery
12pm - 1pm Conversations About Our Scholarly Lives
DeWitt Wallace Library 309
4pm - 5pm Ask-an-MSCS Major in the OLRI Hub
The Hub, Olin-Rice Science Center
4:30pm - 5:30pm Physics & Astronomy Seminar
Olin-Rice Science Center 150
Tuesday, April 3
All Day Library Hours 8 a.m. - 1 a.m.
DeWitt Wallace Library
10am - 4pm 2018 Juried Student Exhibition
Gallery, Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center & Gallery
11am - 12pm CDC resume/cover letter drop-in
2nd Floor, DeWitt Wallace Library
11am - 1:30pm Macalester Spring Job and Internship Fair
Ballroom, Kagin Commons
11:30am - 12:30pm Anthropology Tuesday
06A, Carnegie Hall
11:30am - 1pm Asian Studies Seminar
Harmon Room, DeWitt Wallace Library
11:30am - 1pm When I Risked...
CRSL, Weyerhaeuser Memorial Chapel
12pm - 1pm Mental Health at Macalester
Boardroom, Weyerhaeuser Hall
12pm - 1pm White Anti-Racist Identity Collective Meeting Today
CC 215, Ruth Stricker Dayton Campus Center
1:30pm - 2:30pm The HUB resume/cover letter drop-in
The Hub, Olin-Rice Science Center
4:45pm - 5:45pm Travel 101 Info Session: Info and Tips for First-time Travelers Abroad
Olin-Rice Science Center 243
4:45pm - 6pm Tomás Membreño Pérez
Carnegie Hall 107
5pm - 6:30pm Celebration for Senior Giselle Lora's Study Away Accomplishment
Neill Hall (formerly Humanities Building) 400
5pm - 8pm Women's Tennis vs Hamline University
St. Paul, MN (Home), Hayden Courts
6pm - 8pm ITKW: MacShare
C-House Kitchen
7pm - 8pm APA Gallery: Opening Reception
Art Department Lounge, Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center & Gallery
7pm - 8:30pm Are We Going to the Promise Land? King's Vision and America's Struggles in the 21st Century
Chapel, Weyerhaeuser Memorial Chapel
7:30pm - 9:30pm Black Snake Killaz Documentary Showing & Fundraiser
JBD Lecture Hall
Wednesday, April 4
All Day Library Hours 8 a.m. - 1 a.m.
DeWitt Wallace Library
10am - 4pm 2018 Juried Student Exhibition
Gallery, Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center & Gallery
12pm - 1pm CDC resume/cover letter drop-in
2nd Floor, DeWitt Wallace Library
1:30pm - 3pm CDC resume/cover letter drop-in
4th floor, Old Main
2:30pm - 5:30pm Baseball vs University of St. Thomas
St. Paul, MN (Home), Nicholson Field
3:30pm - 4:30pm Physics & Astronomy Senior Capstone Presentations
Olin-Rice Science Center 150
3:30pm - 5:30pm Softball at Hamline University
St. Paul, MN
5pm - 8pm Baseball vs University of St. Thomas
St. Paul, MN (Home), Nicholson Field
5:30pm - 7:30pm Softball at Hamline University
St. Paul, MN
Thursday, April 5
All Day Library Hours 8 a.m. - 1 a.m.
DeWitt Wallace Library
10am - 8pm 2018 Juried Student Exhibition
Gallery, Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center & Gallery
11:30am - 12:30pm Returnee Lunch Series: Educational Cultures
Lower Level, Markim Hall
11:30am - 1pm CDC resume/cover letter drop-in
Room 113, Neill Hall (formerly Humanities Building)
11:45am - 1pm Chris Pascone ’01 Talks About "Using Russian to Make a Career in Professional Soccer"
Art Com 102, Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center & Gallery
12pm - 1pm EnviroThursday - "Zero Waste: From Individual Action to Systematic Change"
Olin-Rice Science Center 250
12pm - 1pm Thursday Noon Recital
Mairs Concert Hall, Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center, Music Building
12pm - 1pm WGSS Fall Semester Course Discussion
Reading Room, DeWitt Wallace Library
12pm - 10pm Admitted Student Spring Sampler
1:30pm - 3pm The HUB resume/cover letter drop-in
The Hub, Olin-Rice Science Center
4:45pm - 6pm Equity, Justice, & Difference at Home & Abroad
Davis Court, Markim Hall
4:45pm - 6:15pm first thursdays workshop series - session #6 Informational and Job Interviews
Harmon Room, DeWitt Wallace Library
5pm - 6:30pm China and the American Revolution: Rebellion, Sovereignty, and An East Indies Trade for a New Nation
Carnegie Hall 206
5pm - 6:30pm Trenza: Queer Creatives of Color Changing Film
4th Floor Lounge, Old Main
5pm - 8pm Men's Tennis vs Hamline University
St. Paul, MN (Home), Hayden Courts
6pm - 7pm La Mesa de Conversación
Spanish House
7pm - 8pm A Night of Failure
CRSL, Weyerhaeuser Memorial Chapel
Friday, April 6
12am - 1pm International Studies Capstone Sampler
Carnegie Hall 404
All Day Admitted Student Spring Sampler - Extended Program
All Day Library Hours 8 a.m. - 10 p.m.
DeWitt Wallace Library
10am - 4pm 2018 Juried Student Exhibition
Gallery, Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center & Gallery
12pm - 1pm CDC resume/cover letter drop-in
2nd Floor, DeWitt Wallace Library
12pm - 1pm Talking About Teaching
suite 309, DeWitt Wallace Library
3:30pm - 4:30pm Physics & Astronomy Senior Honors Thesis Presentation
Olin-Rice Science Center 150
5:15pm - 8pm Mac Symposium: Critical Theory Against Authoritarianism
Smail Gallery, Olin-Rice Science Center
6pm - 8pm CPR Course
CC 215, Ruth Stricker Dayton Campus Center
9:30pm Beyonce QU Kagin
Ballroom, Kagin Commons
Saturday, April 7
All Day Library Hours 10 a.m. - 10 p.m.
DeWitt Wallace Library
7:30am - 9:30am Softball vs Concordia College (Minn.)
Minneapolis, MN, Augsburg University
8am - 12pm Admitted Student Spring Sampler - Extended Program
9:30am - 11:30am Softball vs Concordia College (Minn.)
Minneapolis, MN, Augsburg University
10am - 1pm CANCELLED Men's Track & Field at Hamline Invitational
St. Paul, MN
10am - 1pm CANCELLED Women's Track & Field at Hamline Invitational
St. Paul, MN
10am - 1pm Russia, Eastern Europe, and Central Asia Student Paper Competition
Art Com 102 & Lowe Dayton Commons, Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center & Gallery
10am - 2:15pm Campus Farmers Network Workshop
Davis Court, CC204, CC205, CC214, Ruth Stricker Dayton Campus Center
12pm - 4pm 2018 Juried Student Exhibition
Gallery, Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center & Gallery
1pm - 5:30pm Twins vs Mariners
Target Stadium
4pm - 5pm Senior Recital: Sarah Kissinger, violin
Mairs Concert Hall, Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center, Music Building
5:30pm - 9pm MN Roller Derby: All_Star Bout vs. The Windy City
Roy Wilkins
7pm - 8:30pm Pipe Band Concert
Mairs Concert Hall, Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center, Music Building
Sunday, April 8
All Day Library Hours 10 a.m. - 1 a.m.
DeWitt Wallace Library
12pm - 4pm 2018 Juried Student Exhibition
Gallery, Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center & Gallery
12pm - 4pm MacCarnival - FREE food and games
Field House, Leonard Center athletic & wellness complex
3pm - 5pm Chopin Society presents Pianist Richard Goode
Mairs Concert Hall, Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center, Music Building
4:30pm - 6:30pm Softball at Augsburg University
Minneapolis, MN
6:30pm - 8:30pm Softball at Augsburg University
Minneapolis, MN
7pm - 8pm Hannah Silverman/Hannah Viederman Voice Recital
Mairs Concert Hall, Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center, Music Building
Monday, April 9
All Day Campus-Wide Donation Drive for Women's Advocates
All Day Library Hours 8 a.m. - 1 a.m.
DeWitt Wallace Library
10am - 4pm 2018 Juried Student Exhibition
Gallery, Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center & Gallery
10am - 7pm Sophia Hill Honors Art Exhibition: "How to be the Perfect Asian Wife!"
Art Department Koch Gallery (1st Floor), Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center & Gallery
12pm - 1pm Conversations About Our Scholarly Lives
suite 309, DeWitt Wallace Library
4:30pm - 5:30pm Physics & Astronomy Seminar--From Galaxies to Fridge Magnets: Searching for the origin of magnetic fields
Olin-Rice Science Center 150
4:45pm - 6pm Ethics & Population Health: Evidence-Informed Decision Making
309, Barbara B. Davis, DeWitt Wallace Library
5pm - 6pm Sous l'arbre à palabres
French House
6pm - 8pm ITKW Afrika
C-House Kitchen
7pm - 8:30pm Menstrual Health Panel
JBD, Ruth Stricker Dayton Campus Center
Tuesday, April 10
All Day Campus-Wide Donation Drive for Women's Advocates
All Day Library Hours 8 a.m. - 1 a.m.
DeWitt Wallace Library
10am - 4pm 2018 Juried Student Exhibition
Gallery, Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center & Gallery
10am - 7pm Sophia Hill Honors Art Exhibition: "How to be the Perfect Asian Wife!"
Art Department Koch Gallery (1st Floor), Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center & Gallery
11am - 12pm CDC resume/cover letter drop-in
2nd Floor, DeWitt Wallace Library
11:15am - 12:15pm Direction Setting for the 2018-19 MacConnect Arts and Communications Trip to New York
Davis Court, Markim Hall
11:30am - 1pm Senior Fair
Atrium, Ruth Stricker Dayton Campus Center
11:30am - 1pm This Matters in Africa
Harmon Room, DeWitt Wallace Library
12pm - 1pm Zero Waste Workshop Series
Ruth Stricker Dayton Campus Center 205
1:20pm - 2:50pm Virtual Toxic Tours Presented by ENVI 237
Smail Gallery, Olin-Rice Science Center
1:30pm - 2:30pm The HUB resume/cover letter drop-in
The Hub, Olin-Rice Science Center
2:30pm - 5:30pm Baseball at Augsburg University
Minneapolis, MN
5pm - 8pm Baseball at Augsburg University
Minneapolis, MN
5pm - 8pm Women's Tennis vs Bethel University
St. Paul, MN (Home), Hayden Courts
6pm - 7:30pm SPEAK! Series Presents Illegals in Times of Crisis with Julio Salgado
AGH Ballroom, Kagin Commons
8:30pm - 10pm African Stories: From the Continent and Diaspora
Sounds of Blackness
11:59pm - 11:59pm Pitts Endowment for Study Abroad Application Deadline
Wednesday, April 11
All Day Campus-Wide Donation Drive for Women's Advocates
All Day Library Hours 8 a.m. - 1 a.m.
DeWitt Wallace Library
10am - 4pm 2018 Juried Student Exhibition
Gallery, Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center & Gallery
10am - 7pm Sophia Hill Honors Art Exhibition: "How to be the Perfect Asian Wife!"
Art Department Koch Gallery (1st Floor), Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center & Gallery
12pm - 1pm CDC resume/cover letter drop-in
2nd Floor, DeWitt Wallace Library
3:30pm - 4:30pm Physics & Astronomy Senior Honors Thesis Presentation
Olin-Rice Science Center 150
7pm Afrika Week: Maria Nhambu
JBD, Ruth Stricker Dayton Campus Center
7pm Integral Bee
Olin-Rice Science Center 254
Thursday, April 12
All Day Campus-Wide Donation Drive for Women's Advocates
All Day Library Hours 8 a.m. - 1 a.m.
DeWitt Wallace Library
10am - 7pm Sophia Hill Honors Art Exhibition: "How to be the Perfect Asian Wife!"
Art Department Koch Gallery (1st Floor), Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center & Gallery
10am - 8pm 2018 Juried Student Exhibition
Gallery, Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center & Gallery
11:30am - 1pm (Inter)Occupation Photo Exhibit
Neill Hall (formerly Humanities Building) 412
11:30am - 1pm CDC resume/cover letter drop-in
Room 113, Neill Hall (formerly Humanities Building)
11:30am - 1pm Library Careers Panel
Harmon Room (133), DeWitt Wallace Library
11:30am - 1pm Lunch with Donna Lee, VPSA
Cafe Mac, Ruth Stricker Dayton Campus Center
11:30am - 1pm Michelle Gross Presents Communities United Against Police Brutality
Davis Court, Markim Hall
11:45am - 1pm Higher and Faster: Athletics, Art, and Ideology in Russia and the Soviet Union
Art Com 202, Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center & Gallery
12pm - 1pm EnviroThursday - “On Stage: Creating a Community Dialogue Around Live Theater – The Lorax”
Olin-Rice Science Center 241
12pm - 1pm MSCS Seminar - Kristin Heysse - Building a Graph an Edge at a Time, or the Merits of Group Texting
OLRI 350, Olin-Rice Science Center
12pm - 1pm Thursday Noon Recital
Mairs Concert Hall, Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center, Music Building
12pm - 10pm Admitted Student Spring Sampler
1:30pm - 3pm The HUB resume/cover letter drop-in
The Hub, Olin-Rice Science Center
3:30pm - 5:30pm Softball at Saint Mary's University (Minn.)
Winona, MN
3:30pm - 6:30pm Men's Track & Field at Tom Cat Meet
St. Paul, MN, University of St. Thomas
4:40pm - 5:40pm Beyond Mac - Sebastian Lange '98
OLRI 250, Olin-Rice Science Center
5pm - 8pm Men's Tennis vs Bethel University
St. Paul, MN (Home), Hayden Courts
5:30pm - 7:30pm Softball at Saint Mary's University (Minn.)
Winona, MN
5:50pm - 6:50pm Trauma-Sensitive Yoga for Students
Studio 1, Leonard Center athletic & wellness complex
6pm - 7pm La Mesa de Conversación
Spanish House
10pm - 11:59pm WMCN 24-Hour Broadcast
WMCN
Friday, April 13
All Day Admitted Student Spring Sampler
All Day Campus-Wide Donation Drive for Women's Advocates
All Day Library Hours 8 a.m. - 10 p.m.
DeWitt Wallace Library
10am - 4pm 2018 Juried Student Exhibition
Gallery, Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center & Gallery
10am - 7pm Sophia Hill Honors Art Exhibition: "How to be the Perfect Asian Wife!"
Art Department Koch Gallery (1st Floor), Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center & Gallery
12pm - 1pm CDC resume/cover letter drop-in
2nd Floor, DeWitt Wallace Library
12pm - 1pm Talking About Teaching
suite 309, DeWitt Wallace Library
12:30pm - 5pm Byzantium and Early Islam: Exploring the Late Antique Transition
John B. Davis Lecture Hall, Ruth Stricker Dayton Campus Center
3:30pm - 4:30pm Physics & Astronomy Senior Honors Thesis Presentation
Old Main 150
4:30pm - 6pm GSRC Tea Time
GSRC (Kagin 018), Kagin Commons
4:30pm - 6pm Kaffeestunde at the German House
German House
7:30pm - 9:30pm AFRIKA! Showcase
Kagin Commons
Saturday, April 14
All Day CANCELLED Men's Golf at Carleton/St. Olaf Triangular
Northfield, MN, Willingers Golf Club
All Day CANCELLED Women's Golf at Battle at the Creek
Becker, MN, Pebble Creek Golf Club
All Day Library Hours 10 a.m. - 3 p.m.
DeWitt Wallace Library
All Day Water Polo vs CWPA Tournament
Erie, PA
8am - 12pm Admitted Student Spring Sampler - Extended Program
8:30am - 1pm Byzantium and Early Islam: Exploring the Late Antique Transition
Boardroom, Weyerhaeuser Hall
10am - 1pm Men's Track & Field at Carleton Relays
Northfield, MN
10am - 1pm Women's Track & Field at Carleton Relays
Northfield, MN
10am - 7pm Sophia Hill Honors Art Exhibition: "How to be the Perfect Asian Wife!"
Art Department Koch Gallery (1st Floor), Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center & Gallery
12pm - 4pm 2018 Juried Student Exhibition
Gallery, Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center & Gallery
1pm - 3pm Softball at St. Catherine University
St. Paul, MN
1pm - 4pm Baseball vs Saint Mary's University (Minn.)
St. Paul, MN (Home), Nicholson Field
3pm - 5pm Softball at St. Catherine University
St. Paul, MN
3pm - 6pm Men's Tennis vs Carleton College
St. Paul, MN (Home), Hayden Courts
3pm - 8pm Springfest
Shaw Field
3:30pm - 6:30pm Baseball vs Saint Mary's University (Minn.)
St. Paul, MN (Home), Nicholson Field
6pm - 9pm Women's Tennis vs Gustavus Adolphus College
St. Paul, MN (Home), Hayden Courts
Sunday, April 15
All Day Library Hours 10 a.m. - 1 a.m.
DeWitt Wallace Library
10am - 7pm Sophia Hill Honors Art Exhibition: "How to be the Perfect Asian Wife!"
Art Department Koch Gallery (1st Floor), Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center & Gallery
12pm - 4pm 2018 Juried Student Exhibition
Gallery, Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center & Gallery
1pm - 3pm Softball at Gustavus Adolphus College
St. Peter, MN
1pm - 4pm Baseball at Gustavus Adolphus College
St. Peter, MN
3pm - 4pm Early Music Ensemble and Viol Consort present "Les Nations"
Mairs Concert Hall, Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center, Music Building
3pm - 5pm Softball at Gustavus Adolphus College
St. Peter, MN
3:30pm - 6:30pm Baseball at Gustavus Adolphus College
St. Peter, MN
7pm - 8pm X-ertion Spring Showcase!
Kagin Commons
8pm - 9:30pm Mac Jazz Concert
Mairs Concert Hall, Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center, Music Building
Monday, April 16
All Day Create a Survivor Support Postcard
The Idea Lab, DeWitt Wallace Library
All Day Fall 2018 Registration
All Day Library Hours 8 a.m. - 1 a.m.
DeWitt Wallace Library
9am - 11am The Imprints Project
DeWitt Wallace Library 402
12pm - 1pm Conversations About Our Scholarly Lives
suite 309, DeWitt Wallace Library
3pm - 5pm The Imprints Project
GSRC (basement), Kagin Commons
5pm - 6:30pm Release MN8 Talk
DeWitt Wallace Library 309
Tuesday, April 17
All Day Create a Survivor Support Postcard
The Idea Lab, DeWitt Wallace Library
All Day Fall 2018 Registration
All Day Library Hours 8 a.m. - 1 a.m.
DeWitt Wallace Library
8am - 9:30am Anthropology Capstone Presentations, Day 1 of 4
Harmon Room, DeWitt Wallace Library
9am - 11am The Imprints Project
DeWitt Wallace Library 402
11am - 12pm CDC resume/cover letter drop-in
2nd Floor, DeWitt Wallace Library
11:30am - 12:30pm Returnee Lunch Series: Social Class in Motion
Markim Hall 303
11:30am - 1pm Faculty & Staff Appreciation Luncheon
Alexander G. Hill Ballroom, Kagin Commons
12pm - 1pm Zero Waste Workshop
Ruth Stricker Dayton Campus Center 214
1:30pm - 2:30pm The HUB resume/cover letter drop-in
The Hub, Olin-Rice Science Center
3pm - 5pm The Imprints Project
GSRC (basement), Kagin Commons
4:30pm - 6:30pm Build Your Own Rocket!
Idea Lab, DeWitt Wallace Library
4:40pm - 6pm Capstone Presentations
Art Building 102
5pm - 8pm Women's Tennis vs St. Catherine University
St. Paul, MN (Home), Hayden Courts
7pm - 8:30pm Cornerstone Forums: Building Institutional Community
Olin-Rice Science Center 250
7pm - 8:30pm Gender, Incarceration & Palestine
Weyerhaeuser Memorial Chapel
Wednesday, April 18
All Day Create a Survivor Support Postcard
The Idea Lab, DeWitt Wallace Library
All Day Fall 2018 Registration
All Day Library Hours 8 a.m. - 1 a.m.
DeWitt Wallace Library
9am - 11am The Imprints Project
DeWitt Wallace Library 402
12pm - 1pm CDC resume/cover letter drop-in
2nd Floor, DeWitt Wallace Library
1:30pm - 3pm CDC resume/cover letter drop-in
4th floor, Old Main
2:30pm - 5:30pm Baseball vs Hamline University
St. Paul, MN (Home), Nicholson Field
3pm - 5pm The Imprints Project
GSRC (basement), Kagin Commons
3:30pm - 4:30pm Physics & Astronomy Senior Capstone Presentations
Olin-Rice Science Center 150
3:30pm - 5:30pm Softball at Carleton College
Northfield, MN
4pm - 7pm Men's Tennis at St. Olaf College
Northfield, MN
4:45pm - 5:45pm The Making of 'Power and Beauty in China’s Last Dynasty’: A New Approach
Art Commons 102, Art Building
4:45pm - 6pm IGC Spring Celebration
Boardroom and Lounge, Weyerhaeuser Hall
4:45pm - 6pm Together Toward a Sustainable Future
Harmon Room, DeWitt Wallace Library
5pm - 8pm Baseball vs Hamline University
St. Paul, MN (Home), Nicholson Field
5:30pm - 7:30pm Softball at Carleton College
Northfield, MN
7pm - 9pm Equity, Justice, and Difference At Home and Abroad
John B. Davis Lecture Hall, Ruth Stricker Dayton Campus Center
Thursday, April 19
All Day Create a Survivor Support Postcard
The Idea Lab, DeWitt Wallace Library
All Day Fall 2018 Registration
All Day Library Hours 8 a.m. - 1 a.m.
DeWitt Wallace Library
8am - 9:30am Anthropology Capstone Presentations
Harmon Room, DeWitt Wallace Library
9am - 11am The Imprints Project
DeWitt Wallace Library 402
11am - 1:30pm FilmNorth Information Tabling
Atrium, Ruth Stricker Dayton Campus Center
11:30am - 1pm CDC resume/cover letter drop-in
Room 113, Neill Hall (formerly Humanities Building)
12pm - 1pm Exploring Employment with the U.S. Census Bureau
Olin-Rice Hub, Olin-Rice Science Center
12pm - 1pm Thursday Noon Recital
Mairs Concert Hall, Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center, Music Building
1:30pm - 3pm The HUB resume/cover letter drop-in
The Hub, Olin-Rice Science Center
3pm - 5pm The Imprints Project
GSRC (basement), Kagin Commons
4:40pm - 6pm "Morality From the Bottom Up"
Old Main Lounge, Old Main
4:40pm - 6pm Capstone Presentations
Art Building 102
4:45pm - 6pm CGH Poster Session
Atrium, Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center & Gallery
5pm - 6:30pm Returnee Lunch Series: Emotional Well-being
Markim Hall 201
6:30pm - 7:30pm Soirée Karaoké Francophone
French House
7pm - 8pm La Mesa de Conversación
Spanish House
Friday, April 20
All Day Create a Survivor Support Postcard
The Idea Lab, DeWitt Wallace Library
All Day Fall 2018 Registration
All Day Library Hours 8 a.m. - 10 p.m.
DeWitt Wallace Library
9am - 11am The Imprints Project
DeWitt Wallace Library 402
12pm - 1pm CDC resume/cover letter drop-in
2nd Floor, DeWitt Wallace Library
12pm - 1pm Poli Talk with Mary Moriatry, Chief Public Defender, Hennepin County
Carnegie Hall 208
12pm - 1pm Talking About Teaching
suite 309, DeWitt Wallace Library
2pm - 5pm Baseball vs St. Olaf College
St. Paul, MN (Home), Nicholson Field
3pm - 5pm The Imprints Project
GSRC (basement), Kagin Commons
3:30pm - 4:30pm Physics & Astronomy Senior Capstone Presentations
Olin-Rice Science Center 150
4pm - 5:30pm Volunteer Appreciation Social
Kagin/Markim Lawn
4:30pm - 6:30pm Build Your Own Rocket!
Idea Lab, DeWitt Wallace Library
4:30pm - 7:30pm Women's Track & Field at Manitou Classic
Northfield, MN
5pm - 8pm Baseball vs St. Olaf College
St. Paul, MN (Home), Nicholson Field
6pm - 8pm Cheers to the Future: 2018 Senior Class Gift
Alexander G. Hill Ballroom, Kagin Commons
7pm - 8pm The Castle (A One-Hour Dark Comedy)
Weyerhaeuser Memorial Chapel
8pm - 9:30pm Choral Concert: "A New Birth of Freedom"
Mairs Concert Hall, Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center, Music Building
8:30pm - 10:30pm Confessions of a Gay Catholic
CRSL (Lower Level of the Chapel), Weyerhaeuser Memorial Chapel
Saturday, April 21
All Day Library Hours 10 a.m. - 10 p.m.
DeWitt Wallace Library
All Day Women's Golf at Bethel Royal Match
Victoria, MN, Deer Run Golf Club
10am - 1pm Men's Tennis vs Saint John's University
St. Paul, MN (Home), Hayden Courts
10am - 1pm Men's Track & Field at Holst Invitational
St. Paul, MN, Concordia Univ.-St. Paul
10am - 1pm Women's Track & Field at Holst Invitational
St. Paul, MN, Concordia Univ.-St. Paul
10am - 11:59pm Men's Golf at Saint Mary's Invite
Winona, MN, The Bridges Golf Course
12pm - 2pm Final CPR Course of the Semester
CC 215, Ruth Stricker Dayton Campus Center
1pm - 3pm Softball vs University of St. Thomas
St. Paul, MN (Home), Macalester Softball Complex
1:30pm - 4:30pm Women's Tennis vs College of Saint Benedict
St. Paul, MN (Home), Hayden Courts
3pm - 4:30pm Chamber Ensemble Concert
Mairs Concert Hall, Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center, Music Building
3pm - 5pm Softball vs University of St. Thomas
St. Paul, MN (Home), Macalester Softball Complex
4pm - 7pm Art Gallery Progressive!
Off-campus student housing
7pm - 8:30pm Uprooting: a play by Andi Mickle
Weyerhaeuser Memorial Chapel
7:30pm - 8:30pm Senior Recital: Jack Mahon, voice
Mairs Concert Hall, Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center, Music Building
Sunday, April 22
All Day Library Hours 10 a.m. - 1 a.m.
DeWitt Wallace Library
1pm - 3pm Softball vs St. Olaf College
St. Paul, MN (Home), Macalester Softball Complex
1pm - 4pm Baseball at University of St. Thomas
St. Paul, MN
3pm - 5pm Softball vs St. Olaf College
St. Paul, MN (Home), Macalester Softball Complex
3:30pm - 6:30pm Baseball at University of St. Thomas
St. Paul, MN
7:30pm - 9pm Wind Ensemble Concert
Mairs Concert Hall, Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center, Music Building
Monday, April 23
All Day Fall 2018 Registration
All Day Library Hours 8 a.m. - 1 a.m.
DeWitt Wallace Library
12pm - 1pm Conversations About Our Scholarly Lives
suite 309, DeWitt Wallace Library
5pm - 6:30pm "The Imprints Project" Community Event
Lobby, Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center & Gallery
7pm - 8pm MacLaunch Spring: Preparing for Fall Consulting Recruiting
Neill Hall (formerly Humanities Building) 110
Tuesday, April 24
All Day Fall 2018 Registration
All Day Library Hours 8 a.m. - 1 a.m.
DeWitt Wallace Library
8am - 9:30am Anthropology Capstone Presentations
Harmon Room, DeWitt Wallace Library
11am - 12pm CDC resume/cover letter drop-in
2nd Floor, DeWitt Wallace Library
11:30am - 12:30pm MacLaunch Spring: Understanding Timelines and Preparing for Early Fall Job Applications
Kagin Commons 003
11:30am - 1pm Humanities Faculty Colloquium
Harmon Room, DeWitt Wallace Library
11:45am - 1pm Community Recognition Awards Luncheon
Alexander G. Hill Ballroom, Kagin Commons
1:20pm - 2:45pm Dengue Fever on the Island of Hawai'i - Advanced Geospatial Analysis Open House
Carnegie Hall 108
1:30pm - 2:30pm The HUB resume/cover letter drop-in
The Hub, Olin-Rice Science Center
2:30pm - 5:30pm Baseball vs Saint John's University
St. Paul, MN (Home), Nicholson Field
4pm - 7pm Women's Tennis at St. Olaf College
Northfield, MN
4:45pm - 6pm French Lecture Series - Dame Babou
Neill Hall (formerly Humanities Building) 401
5pm - 8pm Baseball vs Saint John's University
St. Paul, MN (Home), Nicholson Field
5:50pm - 6:50pm Trauma-Sensitive Yoga for Students
Studio 2, Leonard Center athletic & wellness complex
10:30pm - 11:30pm Late Night Vinyl
Crawford Hall (M116), Music Building
Wednesday, April 25
All Day Fall 2018 Registration
All Day International Denim Day 2018
All Day Library Hours 8 a.m. - 1 a.m.
DeWitt Wallace Library
11am - 2pm American Red Cross Blood Drive with HPSC
Kagin Commons
12pm - 1pm CDC resume/cover letter drop-in
2nd Floor, DeWitt Wallace Library
12pm - 3:30pm Two Talks about Human Evolution by Dr. Kieran McNulty
100 and 175, Olin-Rice Science Center

March, 2018 May, 2018